GAME :: Robot Monkey Pirate Ninja Zombie
Group # 1 - Round 4 Results
paranoiarodeo v. Glu
paranoiarodeo summons Thing to throw his first move:
paranoiarodeo throws .............................................. Glu throws
Results
Thing Wins (1 point paranoiarodeo)
Ninja ties Ninja (0 pints)
Robot defeats Zombie (1 point Glu)
MATCH RESULTS
1 point paranoiarodeo for throws
1 point Glu for throws
1 point each for Match Tie
paranoiarodeo v. Glu
paranoiarodeo summons Thing to throw his first move:
paranoiarodeo throws .............................................. Glu throws
Results
Thing Wins (1 point paranoiarodeo)
Ninja ties Ninja (0 pints)
Robot defeats Zombie (1 point Glu)
MATCH RESULTS
1 point paranoiarodeo for throws
1 point Glu for throws
1 point each for Match Tie
- n00less cluebie
- Lux Cantor
- Posts: 8377
- Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2008 8:55 am
- Location: At the Official Clown Reference Librarian Desk--'All the answers you weren't looking for.'
- Contact:
Group # 3 - Round 5 Results
WhirlPlaid v. Nimrod7
WhirlPlaid throws ..................................... Nimrod7 throws
Nimrod7 has THING step in to make his final throw of the Qualifying Round!
Results
Monkey defeats Robot (1 point WhirlPlaid)
Robot defeats Ninja (1 point Nimrod7)
Thing Wins (1 point Nimrod7)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points Nimrod7 for throws
1 point WhirlPlaid for throws
3 points Nimrod7 for Match Victory
WhirlPlaid v. Nimrod7
WhirlPlaid throws ..................................... Nimrod7 throws
Nimrod7 has THING step in to make his final throw of the Qualifying Round!
Results
Monkey defeats Robot (1 point WhirlPlaid)
Robot defeats Ninja (1 point Nimrod7)
Thing Wins (1 point Nimrod7)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points Nimrod7 for throws
1 point WhirlPlaid for throws
3 points Nimrod7 for Match Victory
Group # 3 - Round 5 Results
Kude v. Mud
Mud starts us off by showing off some moves (SAFETY DANCE):
Kude throws .............................................. Mud throws
Results
Monkey defeats Ninja (1 point Mud)
Zombie defeats Monkey (1 point Kude)
Pirate defeats Robot (1 point Mud)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points Mud for throws
1 point Kude for throws
3 points Mud for Match Victory
Kude v. Mud
Mud starts us off by showing off some moves (SAFETY DANCE):
Kude throws .............................................. Mud throws
Results
Monkey defeats Ninja (1 point Mud)
Zombie defeats Monkey (1 point Kude)
Pirate defeats Robot (1 point Mud)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points Mud for throws
1 point Kude for throws
3 points Mud for Match Victory
Group # 3 - Round 5 Results
Llux Llama v. Mumps
Thing throws Mumps first move for him:
Llux Llama throws .............................................. Mumps
Results
Thing Wins (1 point Mumps)
Ninja defeats Pirate (1 point Mumps)
Pirate defeats Robot (1 point Mumps)
MATCH RESULTS
3 points Mumps for throws
3 points Mumps for Match Victory
Llux Llama v. Mumps
Thing throws Mumps first move for him:
Llux Llama throws .............................................. Mumps
Results
Thing Wins (1 point Mumps)
Ninja defeats Pirate (1 point Mumps)
Pirate defeats Robot (1 point Mumps)
MATCH RESULTS
3 points Mumps for throws
3 points Mumps for Match Victory
GROUP 3 STANDINGS:
After 5 Rounds -
Nimrod7 - 21 points
Kude - 14 points*
WhirlPlaid - 14 points
Mud - 12 points
Mumps - 10 points
Llux Llama - 7 points
Congratulations to Nimrod7 for moving on to the Elite 8 Tourney (Single Elimination). The rules will be posted before we begin the Elite 8.
Kude and WhirlPlaid played a sudden death match. Kude won and moves to the Elite 8 with 14 points.
After 5 Rounds -
Nimrod7 - 21 points
Kude - 14 points*
WhirlPlaid - 14 points
Mud - 12 points
Mumps - 10 points
Llux Llama - 7 points
Congratulations to Nimrod7 for moving on to the Elite 8 Tourney (Single Elimination). The rules will be posted before we begin the Elite 8.
Kude and WhirlPlaid played a sudden death match. Kude won and moves to the Elite 8 with 14 points.
Last edited by jesterme on Sun Oct 14, 2012 11:19 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Group # 4 - Round 5 Results
n00less cluebie v. TSK
Both players tie the first round as Thing throws for them both.
n00less cluebie throws ........................................ TSK throws
Results
Thing ties Thing (0 points)
Monkey defeats Ninja (1 point TSK)
Monkey defeats Robot (1 point TSK)
MATCH RESULTS
2 point TSK for throws
3 points TSK for Match Victory
n00less cluebie v. TSK
Both players tie the first round as Thing throws for them both.
n00less cluebie throws ........................................ TSK throws
Results
Thing ties Thing (0 points)
Monkey defeats Ninja (1 point TSK)
Monkey defeats Robot (1 point TSK)
MATCH RESULTS
2 point TSK for throws
3 points TSK for Match Victory
Group # 4 - Round 5 Results
Samuel99 v. Mazza
No, you aren't seeing things......Again, both players tie the first round as Thing throws for them both.
Sameul99 throws ........................................ Mazza throws
Results
Thing ties Thing (0 points)
Monkey defeats Robot (1 point Samuel99)
Monkey ties Monkey (0 points)
MATCH RESULTS
1 point Samuel99 for throws
3 points Samuel99 for Match Victory
Samuel99 v. Mazza
No, you aren't seeing things......Again, both players tie the first round as Thing throws for them both.
Sameul99 throws ........................................ Mazza throws
Results
Thing ties Thing (0 points)
Monkey defeats Robot (1 point Samuel99)
Monkey ties Monkey (0 points)
MATCH RESULTS
1 point Samuel99 for throws
3 points Samuel99 for Match Victory
Group # 4 - Round 5 Results
Stelee v. Lantern
Thing throws the first move for Stelee:
Stelee throws ........................................ Lantern throws
Thing throws Lantern's final move:
Results
Thing Wins (1 point Stelee)
Monkey defeats Ninja (1 point Stelee)
Thing Wins (1 point Lantern)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points Stelee for throws
1 point Lantern for throws
3 points Stelee for Match Victory
Stelee v. Lantern
Thing throws the first move for Stelee:
Stelee throws ........................................ Lantern throws
Thing throws Lantern's final move:
Results
Thing Wins (1 point Stelee)
Monkey defeats Ninja (1 point Stelee)
Thing Wins (1 point Lantern)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points Stelee for throws
1 point Lantern for throws
3 points Stelee for Match Victory
Group 4 Final Standings -
The Winners of the Qualifying Round for Group 5 and Final Standings:
Stelee - 21 points
Samuel99 - 20 points
TSK - 18 points
n00less cluebie - 15 points
Mazza - 6 points
Lantern - 4 points
Congratulations to Stelee and Samuel99 for moving on! You will be seeded in the Elite 8 Single Elimination Tournament according to highest points.
Thank you to TSK, n00less cluebie, Mazza, and Lantern for playing!!!
The Winners of the Qualifying Round for Group 5 and Final Standings:
Stelee - 21 points
Samuel99 - 20 points
TSK - 18 points
n00less cluebie - 15 points
Mazza - 6 points
Lantern - 4 points
Congratulations to Stelee and Samuel99 for moving on! You will be seeded in the Elite 8 Single Elimination Tournament according to highest points.
Thank you to TSK, n00less cluebie, Mazza, and Lantern for playing!!!
- The Silken Knot
- Lux Tiki Drinker
- Posts: 5656
- Joined: Sun Jun 22, 2008 1:29 pm
- n00less cluebie
- Lux Cantor
- Posts: 8377
- Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2008 8:55 am
- Location: At the Official Clown Reference Librarian Desk--'All the answers you weren't looking for.'
- Contact:
it would have been my best RMPNZ performance ever, too.....n00less cluebie wrote:bah. I wonder if anyone noticed that I just used the default choices that jesterme provided us....Was going strong until the end. CURSE YOU TSK!!!! YOU AND YOUR WELL MANICURED HANDS!!!
I thought it was hilarious you did that n00less! I was really pulling for you!
-
- Llux Lliaison
- Posts: 5821
- Joined: Sat Oct 06, 2007 1:23 pm
- Location: The plague
- Contact:
All of the training. All of the preparation. All for naught.
∞ Llux Llama Llaments her Lloss ∞
/me decides she has one more olympics in her and braces herself for another 4 years of training.
We must go forward, not backward, upward, not forward, and always twirling, twirling, twirling toward freedom
∞ Llux Llama Llaments her Lloss ∞
/me decides she has one more olympics in her and braces herself for another 4 years of training.
We must go forward, not backward, upward, not forward, and always twirling, twirling, twirling toward freedom
- WhirlPlaid
- miSKAlaneous
- Posts: 3873
- Joined: Thu Aug 30, 2007 10:55 pm
- Location: Habitual board flippers should have their dice taken away.
Group # 1 - Round 5 Results
PJB v. Rhye
PJB throws .............................................. Rhye throws
Results
Pirate defeats Monkey (1 point Rhye)
Ninja defeats Pirate (1 point Rhye)
Monkey defeats Robot (1 point PJB)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points Rhye for throws
1 point PJB for throws
3 points Rhye for Match Victory
PJB v. Rhye
PJB throws .............................................. Rhye throws
Results
Pirate defeats Monkey (1 point Rhye)
Ninja defeats Pirate (1 point Rhye)
Monkey defeats Robot (1 point PJB)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points Rhye for throws
1 point PJB for throws
3 points Rhye for Match Victory
Last edited by jesterme on Mon Oct 15, 2012 9:33 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Group # 1 - Round 5 Results
*Manimal v. Glu
*Manimal steps aside as THING throws the first sign:
*Manimal throws .............................................. Glu throws
Results
Thing Wins (1 point *Manimal)
Robot defeats Ninja (1 point Glu)
Robot defeats Ninja (1 point *Manimal)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points *Manimal for throws
1 point Glu for throws
3 points *Manimal for Match Victory
*Manimal v. Glu
*Manimal steps aside as THING throws the first sign:
*Manimal throws .............................................. Glu throws
Results
Thing Wins (1 point *Manimal)
Robot defeats Ninja (1 point Glu)
Robot defeats Ninja (1 point *Manimal)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points *Manimal for throws
1 point Glu for throws
3 points *Manimal for Match Victory
Group # 1 - Round 5 Results
3DA v. paranoiarodeo
3DA throws .............................................. paranoiarodeo throws
Results
Monkey defeats Ninja (1 point paranoiarodeo)
Robot defeats Zombie (1 point paranoiarodeo)
Ninja defeats Pirate (1 point 3DA)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points paranoiarodeo for throws
1 point 3DA for throws
3 points paranoiarodeo for Match Victory
3DA v. paranoiarodeo
3DA throws .............................................. paranoiarodeo throws
Results
Monkey defeats Ninja (1 point paranoiarodeo)
Robot defeats Zombie (1 point paranoiarodeo)
Ninja defeats Pirate (1 point 3DA)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points paranoiarodeo for throws
1 point 3DA for throws
3 points paranoiarodeo for Match Victory
Group 1 Final Standings -
The Winners of the Qualifying Round for Group 1 and Final Standings:
Rhye - 26 points
PJB - 18 points
*Manimal - 14 points
Glu - 13 points
paranoiarodeo - 7 points
3DA - 3 points
Congratulations to Rhye and PJB for moving on! You will be seeded in the Elite 8 Single Elimination Tournament according to highest points.
Thank you to *Manimal, Glu, paranoiarodeo, and 3DA for playing!!!
The Winners of the Qualifying Round for Group 1 and Final Standings:
Rhye - 26 points
PJB - 18 points
*Manimal - 14 points
Glu - 13 points
paranoiarodeo - 7 points
3DA - 3 points
Congratulations to Rhye and PJB for moving on! You will be seeded in the Elite 8 Single Elimination Tournament according to highest points.
Thank you to *Manimal, Glu, paranoiarodeo, and 3DA for playing!!!
Group # 2 - Round 5 Results
Milltycoon v. Engie
Engie steps in with someTHING for Milltycoon:
Milltycoon throws .............................................. Engie throws
Results
Thing wins (1 point Engie)
Ninja defeats pirate (1 point Engie)
Ninja defeats Zombie (1 point Milltycoon)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points Engie for throws
1 point Milltycoon for throws
3 points Engie for Match Victory
Milltycoon v. Engie
Engie steps in with someTHING for Milltycoon:
Milltycoon throws .............................................. Engie throws
Results
Thing wins (1 point Engie)
Ninja defeats pirate (1 point Engie)
Ninja defeats Zombie (1 point Milltycoon)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points Engie for throws
1 point Milltycoon for throws
3 points Engie for Match Victory
Last edited by jesterme on Mon Oct 15, 2012 9:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Group # 2 - Round 5 Results
The Wontrob v. SunTzu
The Wontrob throws .............................................. SunTzu throws
SunTzu summons Thing
SunTzu summons Thing
Results
Zombie defeats Monkey (1 point The Wontrob)
Thing wins (1 point SunTzu)
Thing wins (1 point SunTzu)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points SunTzu for throws
1 point The Wontrob for throws
3 points SunTzu for Match Victory
The Wontrob v. SunTzu
The Wontrob throws .............................................. SunTzu throws
SunTzu summons Thing
SunTzu summons Thing
Results
Zombie defeats Monkey (1 point The Wontrob)
Thing wins (1 point SunTzu)
Thing wins (1 point SunTzu)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points SunTzu for throws
1 point The Wontrob for throws
3 points SunTzu for Match Victory
Group # 2 - Round 5 Results
Schroberts v. Behemoth
Schroberts flings the THING
Schroberts throws ............................................ Behemoth throws
Results
Thing wins (1 point Schroberts)
Zombie defeats Pirate (1 point Schroberts)
Pirate defeats Robot (1 point Behemoth)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points Schroberts for throws
1 point Behemoth for throws
3 points Schroberts for Match Victory
Schroberts v. Behemoth
Schroberts flings the THING
Schroberts throws ............................................ Behemoth throws
Results
Thing wins (1 point Schroberts)
Zombie defeats Pirate (1 point Schroberts)
Pirate defeats Robot (1 point Behemoth)
MATCH RESULTS
2 points Schroberts for throws
1 point Behemoth for throws
3 points Schroberts for Match Victory
GROUP 2 STANDINGS:
After 5 Rounds -
SunTzu - 19 points
Schroberts - 16 points
Milltycoon - 12 points
The Wontrob - 12 points
Engie - 11 points
Behemoth - 9 points
Congratulations to Schroberts and SunTzu for moving on to the Elite 8 Tourney (Single Elimination). The rules will be posted before we begin the Elite 8.
Thank you to Milltycoon, The Wontrob, Engie, and Behemoth for playing.
A special thanks to Behemoth for all the help with graphics, ideas, suggestions, and just general coolness.
After 5 Rounds -
SunTzu - 19 points
Schroberts - 16 points
Milltycoon - 12 points
The Wontrob - 12 points
Engie - 11 points
Behemoth - 9 points
Congratulations to Schroberts and SunTzu for moving on to the Elite 8 Tourney (Single Elimination). The rules will be posted before we begin the Elite 8.
Thank you to Milltycoon, The Wontrob, Engie, and Behemoth for playing.
A special thanks to Behemoth for all the help with graphics, ideas, suggestions, and just general coolness.
Last edited by jesterme on Mon Oct 15, 2012 11:21 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- Schroberts
- Lux Veteran
- Posts: 1377
- Joined: Sat Oct 02, 2010 1:50 pm
- Location: Somewhere over the rainbow
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 62 guests