placement glitch - unit stack with a count of 0

Synchronized-turns strategy. Calling all teamers.
Post Reply
User avatar
blackj3sus
Lux Messiah
Posts: 3223
Joined: Fri May 05, 2006 12:27 pm
Location: sillysoft.net/roman-battles
Contact:

placement glitch - unit stack with a count of 0

Post by blackj3sus » Fri Mar 05, 2010 9:36 pm

placement glitch:
Image

i was the elves (green leftmost castle) and i placed armies outside castle and they showed up as 0.

(i'm pretty sure that's what happened.)

(it seems to have righted itself after finished moves)

User avatar
blackj3sus
Lux Messiah
Posts: 3223
Joined: Fri May 05, 2006 12:27 pm
Location: sillysoft.net/roman-battles
Contact:

Post by blackj3sus » Wed Mar 24, 2010 12:31 pm

ok it happened again...

i right clicked a knight unit type from unit selection then right click on an infantry that was already on the board (accidentally) and got the zero thing

this time the zero was in my castle territory

User avatar
dustin
Lux Creator
Lux Creator
Posts: 10645
Joined: Thu May 15, 2003 2:01 am
Location: Cascadia
Contact:

Post by dustin » Wed Mar 24, 2010 7:54 pm

hmm... I was able to recreate the bug once when you first reported it, but I can't get it to happen for me here now. I guess this is an open bug for now.

User avatar
mbauer
Not A Truck
Posts: 3959
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2004 3:59 pm
Location: Tallahassee
Contact:

Post by mbauer » Wed Mar 24, 2010 9:33 pm

I'd call it the "hidden army" feature

:P

Post Reply